跳到正文
I should say that, sadly (relatively speaking,) only the a7RII + 100-400 are mine. L-R a7RIII + 400mm GM a9 + 200-600mm G a7RII + 100-400 GM 16-35mm GM 100-400

相机参数: LG V40 ThinQ4.2 mmf/1.51/40 sISO 100

摄影 John Brighenti · Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 2.0

器材与技巧,经野外实测

器材与野外技巧

经过野外实测的器材指南、选购建议,以及把器材变成好照片的拍摄技巧。

WLIFE 上的部分链接是联盟链接。如果你通过这些链接购买,我们可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。我们只链接编辑团队无论有无佣金都会推荐的器材和服务,也绝不接受付费换取好评。价格和库存会变动:请始终以零售商页面为准。

选购指南与拍摄技巧

指南

器材名录

值得了解的器材

一份精选名录,而不是商品目录。关键信息均对照厂商资料核实;这里从不报价,价格请到零售商处查看实时信息。

相机机身

能追踪眼睛的自动对焦、抓得住瞬间的连拍速度、不会卡住的缓存。

Sony

Alpha 1 II

示例

Sony's flagship combines a 50-megapixel stacked sensor with 30 fps bursts, so you can crop hard and still keep the frame rate for action. Pre-capture and subject recognition make it a strong choice for birds and unpredictable behaviour.

  • Full-frame 35.9 × 24.0 mm Exmor RS stacked CMOS sensor, approx. 50.1 effective megapixels
  • Up to 30 fps continuous shooting with the electronic shutter (10 fps mechanical)
  • Two slots, each accepting CFexpress Type A or SD (UHS-I/II) cards
  • Approx. 743 g with battery and card (658 g body only); pre-capture listed among the shooting functions
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Canon

EOS R5 Mark II

示例

A 45-megapixel all-rounder with a stacked sensor fast enough for 30 fps and a pre-continuous buffer that catches the take-off you reacted to late. Eye Control AF lets you move the focus point by looking at the subject.

  • Full-frame back-illuminated stacked CMOS sensor, 45 effective megapixels; Canon RF mount
  • Up to 30 fps with the electronic shutter, 12 fps mechanical; pre-continuous shooting buffers up to 15 frames before the shutter is fully pressed
  • Eye Control AF; two card slots: one CFexpress Type B, one SD (UHS-II)
  • Approx. 746 g with battery and card; Canon states dust- and drip-resistance similar to the EOS R5
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Nikon

Z 8

示例

The Z8 packs the Z9's sensor and autofocus into a smaller body that is easier to live with on long drives and treks. Pre-Release Capture and a 120 fps JPEG mode cover the moments that normally get away.

  • 45.7 effective megapixels, full-frame CMOS sensor; Nikon Z mount
  • Up to 20 fps in RAW; High-Speed Frame Capture+ at approx. 120 fps (11 MP JPEG); Pre-Release Capture
  • Two card slots: CFexpress Type B / XQD and SD (UHS-II)
  • Approx. 910 g with battery and card; Nikon claims drip- and dust-resistance down to −10 °C
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

OM System

OM-1 Mark II

示例

The Micro Four Thirds option for photographers who want to travel light: the 2x crop factor turns a compact 300 mm into an effective 600 mm. Pro Capture and an IP53 sealing rating make it a favourite for birds and bad weather.

  • Micro Four Thirds mount; 20.4 MP stacked BSI Live MOS sensor
  • Up to 50 fps with continuous AF (SH2) and 120 fps with fixed AF (SH1); Pro Capture pre-buffering
  • IP53-rated weather sealing (manufacturer claim)
  • Approx. 511 g body only (599 g with battery and card)
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

长焦镜头

焦距、光圈和重量:每位野生动物摄影师都要做的三方权衡。

Sony

FE 200-600mm F5.6-6.3 G OSS

示例

The default long zoom for Sony wildlife shooters: 600 mm of reach in an internal-zoom barrel that does not change length while tracking a subject. It balances well on a bean bag or gimbal and accepts Sony's teleconverters for extra reach.

  • Sony E-mount, 200–600 mm, F5.6–6.3, full-frame coverage
  • Approx. 2,115 g; 95 mm filter thread; minimum focus distance 2.4 m
  • Compatible with Sony's 1.4x (SEL14TC) and 2.0x (SEL20TC) teleconverters
  • Fixed-length internal zoom; Sony describes the construction as resistant to dust and moisture
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Canon

RF 100-500mm F4.5-7.1 L IS USM

示例

Canon's go-anywhere L-series wildlife zoom: light enough to hand-hold all day from a vehicle, with a close-focus distance that also handles birds and small mammals. Pair it with the RF 1.4x extender when 500 mm is not enough.

  • Canon RF mount, 100–500 mm, f/4.5–7.1, full-frame coverage
  • Approx. 1,370 g; 77 mm filter; closest focus 0.9 m at 100 mm and 1.2 m at 500 mm
  • Optical IS rated up to 5 stops, up to 6 stops combined with in-body IS on compatible bodies (Canon figures)
  • Dust- and drip-resistant construction; compatible with Extender RF 1.4x and RF 2x
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Nikon

NIKKOR Z 180-600mm f/5.6-6.3 VR

示例

Nikon's affordable long zoom for the Z system, with an internal zoom mechanism and a short zoom-ring throw that suits fast-moving wildlife. It is the natural partner for the Z8 and Z9 on safari and in hides.

  • Nikon Z mount, 180–600 mm, f/5.6–6.3, full-frame (FX) coverage
  • Approx. 1,955 g without the tripod collar (2,140 g with it); 95 mm filter; minimum focus 1.3 m at 180 mm and 2.4 m at 600 mm
  • Vibration Reduction rated at 5.5 stops; internal zoom with a 70° zoom-ring rotation
  • Compatible with the Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x and TC-2.0x
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Sigma

150-600mm F5-6.3 DG DN OS | Sports

示例

A third-party alternative for Sony E and L-Mount bodies that brings Sigma's Sports-line build to a mirrorless long zoom. It is a common choice for photographers who want 600 mm without the first-party price premium.

  • Available in Sony E-mount and L-Mount; 150–600 mm, F5–6.3
  • 2,100 g including the tripod socket; 95 mm filter; minimum focus 58–280 cm
  • Dust- and splash-resistant structure (Sigma notes it is not waterproof)
  • Sigma TC-1411 and TC-2011 teleconverters supported on the L-Mount version only
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

增距镜

以损失一档光圈换来更长焦距;用在合适的镜头上很值得。

Sony

FE 1.4x Teleconverter (SEL14TC)

示例

Turns the FE 200-600 into an 840 mm F9 for distant birds and shy mammals while keeping autofocus and stabilisation. Small enough to live in a pocket of the camera bag for the days when the subject will not come closer.

  • Sony E-mount, 1.4x magnification; approx. 167 g
  • Listed by Sony as the matching 1.4x converter for the FE 200-600 G (840 mm at F9 combined)
  • 5 groups / 6 elements; approx. 62.4 mm diameter × 17.2 mm from the mount
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Canon

Extender RF 1.4x

示例

Canon's 1.4x extender takes the RF 100-500 to 700 mm and the RF 600 f/4 to 840 mm with autofocus retained. It shares the lens line's dust- and drip-resistant build and white heat-shield finish.

  • Canon RF mount, 1.4x magnification; approx. 225 g; 71.2 × 20.3 mm
  • 4 groups / 7 elements; dust- and drip-resistant design with heat-shield coating
  • Canon's compatibility table lists the RF 100-500 at 420–700 mm with this extender attached
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Nikon

Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x

示例

Adds 40 percent reach to the Z 180-600 and Nikon's long primes for the cost of one stop of light. It is sealed to the same standard as S-Line lenses, so it can stay mounted in rain or dust.

  • Nikon Z mount, 1.4x magnification; approx. 220 g; effective aperture reduced by one stop
  • Dust- and drip-resistant sealing (Nikon notes complete protection is not guaranteed)
  • Compatible with the NIKKOR Z 180-600 VR, 100-400 VR S, 400 f/4.5 VR S, 600 f/4 TC VR S, 800 f/6.3 VR S and others
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

三脚架、云台与支撑

为大炮准备的悬臂云台、碳纤维脚架和豆袋。

Wimberley

Wimberley Head Version II (WH-200)

示例

The reference gimbal head: a balanced 600 mm lens floats weightlessly, so you can follow flight and pan smoothly for minutes without fatigue. It is the standard on tripods in hides and at eagle, puffin and gannet sites.

  • Gimbal-type head; approx. 1.43 kg (3.15 lb)
  • Rated capacity over 100 lb (45 kg)
  • Built-in Arca-Swiss-style quick-release clamp
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Gitzo

Systematic Series 3 Long, 4 sections (GT3543LS)

示例

A tall, column-free carbon tripod whose flat top plate takes a gimbal head directly, giving a rigid platform for long lenses. The long leg sections reach eye level without a centre column, which matters for stability in wind.

  • Carbon eXact tubes, 4 sections, G-Lock Ultra twist locks, no centre column
  • Maximum height 146 cm; closed length 57 cm
  • Weight 2.03 kg; safety payload listed as 28 kg in the specification table (the description text says 25 kg)
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

LensCoat

LensSack Pro

示例

On safari the vehicle window or roof hatch is your tripod, and a bean bag is the fastest, quietest support there is. The LensSack Pro adds a removable plate so a gimbal or ball head can sit on top of the bag.

  • Rated by LensCoat for lenses up to 800 mm
  • Removable aluminium plate with a 3/8"-16 screw for a gimbal or ball head
  • Water-resistant Codura; ships empty (approx. 0.34 kg unfilled) for filling locally
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

存储卡与存储设备

高速相机配高速存储卡,以及在野外安全备份的地方。

ProGrade Digital

CFexpress 4.0 Type B Iridium

示例

Thirty-frame-per-second bursts fill a buffer fast, and the card decides how soon you can shoot again. A VPG400-rated CFexpress 4.0 card keeps up with current Canon and Nikon flagships and clears the buffer between sequences.

  • CFexpress 4.0 Type B, PCIe Gen4 NVMe interface
  • Up to 3,550 MB/s read and 3,000 MB/s write; sustained write 850 MB/s (VPG400 rated)
  • Capacities 400 GB, 800 GB and 1.6 TB; limited lifetime warranty (manufacturer terms)
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Samsung

Portable SSD T7 Shield

示例

A rubber-armoured portable SSD for nightly backups in camp, where dust, knocks and the odd rain shower are normal. Fast enough to copy a full day of cards while you eat dinner.

  • USB 3.2 Gen 2; up to 1,050 MB/s read and 1,000 MB/s write
  • IP65 rated; Samsung claims drop durability up to about 3 m (9.8 ft)
  • 1 TB, 2 TB and 4 TB capacities
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

摄影包

背着 600 mm 镜头穿过机场、走进隐蔽棚。

f-stop

Tilopa 50L DuraDiamond

示例

A mountain-style pack with a removable camera insert that swallows a 600 mm lens with a body attached. The harness carries the weight on hips rather than shoulders, which matters on gorilla trails and long walks to hides.

  • 50 litre capacity; approx. 1.9 kg empty (manufacturer listing)
  • DuraDiamond fabric with a 20,000 mm waterproof rating; aluminium internal frame
  • Uses f-stop's Internal Camera Unit (ICU) inserts for the camera compartment
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

野外配件

能拯救一次拍摄的小物件。

Think Tank Photo

Hydrophobia DM 300-600 V3.0

示例

Rain, spray and dust arrive exactly when the action does, and a purpose-cut cover lets you keep shooting instead of packing up. This one is cut for a full-frame body with a 300 mm f/2.8 to 600 mm f/4-class lens.

  • Fits full-frame bodies with 300 mm f/2.8 to 600 mm f/4-class lenses, including 150-600 zooms
  • 3-layer seam-sealed material with a DWR coating; approx. 424 g
  • Eyepiece sold separately; mountable on a tripod or monopod
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

ZEISS

Microfibre Cloth (30 × 40 cm)

示例

Dust on the front element shows up as a loss of contrast long before you notice it in the viewfinder. A large, clean microfibre cloth and a blower are the only cleaning tools most field days need.

  • Large 30 × 40 cm microfibre cloth; ZEISS also bundles 18 × 18 cm cloths with its wipes and spray sets
  • The matching ZEISS lens cleaning kit adds an air blower, brush, 30 ml solution and 10 moist wipes
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

Petzl

ACTIK CORE

示例

Pre-dawn departures, hide changeovers and camp life all happen in the dark, and a red mode preserves night vision without disturbing animals or other photographers. The hybrid battery system means AAA cells can stand in when there is no power.

  • 625 lumens (ANSI/PLATO FL 1); 88 g
  • Hybrid power: CORE 1250 mAh rechargeable battery (included) or three AAA batteries
  • Red lighting mode; IPX4 weather resistance
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

野生动物观察必备

让你成为更好的博物爱好者,而不只是更好的摄影师的光学设备与装备。

Swarovski Optik

NL Pure 10x42

示例

Good binoculars find the animal before the lens does, and on safari you will spend more time scanning than shooting. The NL Pure's wide field of view makes it easier to pick movement out of grass and scrub.

  • 10x magnification, 42 mm objective; 133 m field of view at 1,000 m
  • 18 mm eye relief; approx. 840 g
  • Submersion-tight to 4 m (inert-gas filled)
厂商规格

通过本页链接完成符合条件的购买时,WLIFE 可能获得佣金,你无需额外付费。编辑推荐绝不受佣金影响。

野外技巧

野外拍摄技巧

查看全部 →
示例内容

How to photograph birds in flight

Flight photography is the hardest discipline in wildlife work and the most learnable. Approach, light, tracking, backgrounds and ethics, in the order that matters.

· 8 分钟

The WLIFE Dispatch · 每周一期

一周最佳野生动物摄影,尽在一封邮件。

新影像、摄影师故事、野外实测的器材和摄影探险开放报名。免费订阅,可随时退订。